Up to €1,000+ 100 free spins

Across your first three deposits. Check the conditions before you play.

Sign up

Three deposits. One welcome package.

Select a deposit to see its bonus and conditions.

First deposit

75%up to €200

+ 100 free spins

  • Minimum deposit €25
  • 40× bonus wagering
  • 7-day validity

Second deposit

50%up to €300

  • Minimum deposit €25
  • 40× bonus wagering

Third deposit

75%up to €500

  • Minimum deposit €25
  • 40× bonus wagering

€5 maximum stake while wagering

Blitzbet Deposits and Withdrawals for UK Players: Every Route, Limit and Delay in Pounds

The Blitzbet casino takes deposits by card, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Flexepin, eZeeWallet, Rapid Transfer and crypto, and pays out by bank transfer, crypto, Skrill, MiFinity and eZeeWallet. Neteller is a route into the account only, and cards are not among the listed payout routes. The cashier works in euros, so the pound amounts below are conversions at the European Central Bank rate of 9 October 2026 (€1 = £0.84763) and shift with the market.

Blitzbet payment methods illustration

Deposit and withdrawal routes compared in pounds

RouteDeposit range per paymentWithdrawal range per requestTime to the account or from it
Visa or Mastercard£16.95 to £635.72not listeddeposit instant
Bank transfer£16.95 to £762.87£16.95 to £847.63deposit instant, payout 3 to 5 days
Skrill£16.95 to £8,476.30£16.95 to £847.63instant, payout up to 72 hours after the operator step
Neteller£16.95 to £1,695.26not listeddeposit instant
MiFinity£16.95 to £2,119.07£16.95 to £847.63instant, payout up to 72 hours after the operator step
eZeeWalletfrom £16.95up to £339.05instant, payout up to 72 hours after the operator step
Crypto (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Litecoin)£21.19 to £169,526£42.38 to £847.63instant, payout up to 72 hours after the operator step
Paysafecard and Flexepinfrom £16.95not listeddeposit instant

Two figures decide most choices. A card deposit tops out at €750 (£635.72), which still covers the £565.09 that fills welcome step 3 but nothing larger, and the only payout route that sends money back to a bank account is the transfer, which is also the slowest. Among the wallets that also pay out, Skrill has the highest deposit ceiling.

Currency, fees and the conversion step

The published account currencies are euro, US dollar, Canadian dollar, Australian dollar, New Zealand dollar, Norwegian krone and Polish zloty, plus crypto. Sterling is not among them, so a pound card payment is converted into euros at the time of the deposit, and a bank payout is converted back again. Blitzbet charges nothing on deposits or on withdrawals. Skrill and similar wallets set their own fees for currency changes and cash-outs, and a UK bank may add a foreign-transaction charge, so the other end of the payment can cost something even when the cashier shows no fee.

When planning a bonus deposit, check the minimum amounts for the Blitzbet welcome bonus against the converted sum credited to the account.

Operator time and provider time are two different delays

A withdrawal request first waits for the operator, who handles it within 48 hours. Only then does the provider’s clock start: up to 72 hours after that step for Skrill, MiFinity, eZeeWallet and crypto, and three to five days for a bank transfer. A crypto payout therefore depends on the network’s confirmations after the 48-hour step, not before. Requesting on a Friday afternoon shortens nothing. The operator step counts hours and the bank step counts working days, so a bank payout requested on Friday can land anywhere from the following Wednesday to Friday. A £500 win is €589.88, under the €1,000 single-request ceiling, so one request covers it on any payout route. Paid in Bitcoin or another coin, it is sent in the coin, so the amount received can drift from the pound figure if the coin price moves between the request and the receipt.

Verification before the first payout

Withdrawals are held until Blitzbet account verification is complete, which means a passport or photocard licence, a proof of address dated within three months and confirmation that the payment route belongs to you. The review takes 24 to 48 hours. A council tax bill or a UK bank statement dated within those three months is accepted as the address proof. The payout normally returns to the deposit route, and if that route cannot receive money, as with a card, a bank transfer replaces it.

Which deposit feeds which bonus

Each welcome step needs at least €25 (£21.19) and the Friday reload needs €20 (£16.95), while the Wednesday spins need €50 (£42.38). A €20 Skrill deposit therefore opens the Friday reload but not a welcome step. Cashback is not tied to a deposit: live cashback counts wagers from €5 (£4.24) and the VIP cashback pays out from €2 (£1.70).

The cashier in sequence, with the status you can expect at each step

  1. Choose the route and enter an amount inside its range. Deposits arrive at once.
  2. For a withdrawal, enter an amount between £16.95 and £847.63 (crypto from £42.38). The request is submitted and waits with the operator for up to 48 hours.
  3. Once approved, the provider settles it: up to 72 hours for wallets and crypto, three to five days for banks.
  4. If a request has not moved within 48 hours, the next step is the 24-hour live chat. Email suits longer cases with attachments.

The one-day ceiling is €10,000 (£8,476.30) and the monthly ceiling is €50,000 (£42,381.50). When the balance is more than ten times total deposits, that ceiling falls to €5,000 (£4,238.15).

When a payment fails: cause and next move

What happensCauseWhat to do
Payout stays pending past 48 hoursFirst-withdrawal documents still under the 24 to 48-hour reviewUpload the missing proof and quote the request time in live chat
Welcome bonus missing after a £20 deposit£20 converts to €23.59, under the €25 step minimumMake the next deposit £22 (€25.95) or more
Wednesday spins not offered after £40£40 is €47.19, under the €50 entryDeposit £45 (€53.09) instead
Large win only partly paid24-hour ceiling of £8,476.30, or £4,238.15 once the balance passes ten times depositsRequest the remainder when the 24-hour window from the earlier requests has passed
Payout to the wrong nameWallet or account name differs from the profileUse a route registered in your own name

A practical alternative when your usual route declines

If a card declines, Rapid Transfer pays directly from UK online banking, and Skrill is the fallback with the same instant arrival. If a bank payout is too slow, a Skrill or MiFinity wallet opened beforehand cuts a five-day wait to 72 hours at most. Between wallets, Skrill and MiFinity take £847.63 per request while eZeeWallet stops at £339.05, so a £1,000 win (€1,179.76) needs two requests through the first two and three through eZeeWallet.

On a phone, the Blitzbet mobile site guide explains how to keep the cashier and bank approval in the same browser session.

FAQ: payment questions from UK readers

Can I deposit with PayPal?

PayPal is not among the listed routes. The wallets on offer are Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity and eZeeWallet.

Is Apple Pay or Google Pay accepted?

Neither is on the list of cashier routes. Cards, bank, wallets, prepaid vouchers and crypto are.

How many withdrawal requests fit into one day?

Up to ten full-size requests of £847.63, since together they reach the 24-hour ceiling of £8,476.30. If the lower £4,238.15 ceiling applies, five is the most.

How would a £2,000 win be split?

Into three requests: two of £847.63 and one of £304.74. Through eZeeWallet, with its £339.05 cap, the same sum needs six.

Why does my bank statement show a different pound figure from this page?

This page uses the ECB rate of 9 October 2026. Your card issuer converts at its own rate on the day of the payment, and may add a foreign-transaction charge, so the statement can differ from the figures here.

Is Rapid Transfer the same as a bank transfer?

No. Rapid Transfer is a Paysafe service for Skrill and Neteller users that pays a deposit straight from UK online banking and arrives at once. The ordinary bank transfer takes deposits up to £762.87 and can also receive withdrawals.

Does a stake limit apply while a deposit bonus is running?

Yes. Each single spin or bet is capped at €5 (£4.24) until the 40x is complete, and only slots count in full, so a bonus deposit changes how the balance may be played.